Privacy Policy

All the gathered personal data will be used for making your visit to QUINTA DO JALLOTO as productive and pleasant as possible.

 

The guarantee of confidentiality of QUINTA DO JALLOTO users’ personal data is of extreme importance.

 

All the personal data concerning members, subscribers, customers, or visitors who use QUINTA DO JALLOTO will be processed in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Law of 26 October 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

 

The gathered personal data may include your name, e-mail, telephone and/or mobile number, address, birth date, and/or others. The gathered data will only be internally processed and not be made available to third parties.

 

QUINTA DO JALLOTO use presumes that this Privacy Agreement is accepted. QUINTA DO JALLOTO reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, it is recommended that you consult the privacy policy regularly in order to stay always up to date.

 

The gathered data will be the responsibility of QUINTA DO JALLOTO however it will be stored on external servers. All the security measures are taken regardless the responsibility of the server provider.

 

The advertisements

 

As the other websites, QUINTA DO JALLOTO uses data from the advertisements that include its IP (Internet Protocol) address, its ISP (Internet Service Provider, as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser that was used to visit QUINTA DO JALLOTO (Internet Explorer or Firefox), the visit length and pages that were visited on QUINTA DO JALLOTO.

 

The Cookies and Web Beacons

 

Cookies are used to store data, as for example the personal preferences when you visit QUINTA DO JALLOTO.

 

QUINTA DO JALLOTO will not advertise for third parties.

 

The user has the right to turn off the cookies on the browser’s options or make changes in tools of the antivirus programs. However, that may affect the level of interaction with the Shop or other websites. That may affect or not allow to log into QUINTA DO JALLOTO.